Think the Game
Stats

NHL Team Stats

All 32 clubs on one sheet: offense, defense, special teams, faceoffs and shot share. Points lead by default; with JavaScript on, click any header to re-rank.

2026-27 · Regular Season · 2026-27 regular season, updated nightly. Data as of October 23, 2026, source NHL.

2026-27 Regular Season

As it stands Hurricanes leads with 18 points, 1 clear of Bruins. Nobody has reached 100 points.

Advertisement

Showing 32 of 32

2026-27 Regular Season · 32 teams
#
1 Hurricanes CAR 1282218.7504732+153.922.6733.522.223.983.350.159.4263138
2 Bruins BOS 1182117.7734222+203.822.0025.528.022.680.652.848.3253176
3 Oilers EDM 1081117.8504632+144.603.2024.826.635.372.450.247.3249141
4 Golden Knights VGK 1284016.6674536+93.753.0030.125.525.067.951.152.3258153
5 Rangers NYR 1274115.6253729+83.082.4224.226.520.091.753.646.6319180
6 Kraken SEA 1173115.6824237+53.823.3626.231.525.068.850.443.2182189
7 Wild MIN 1163214.6363227+52.912.4530.525.725.778.452.452.7244151
8 Senators OTT 1174014.6362930-12.642.7325.525.712.278.052.847.3261179
9 Lightning TBL 972014.7783123+83.442.5629.824.212.979.248.555.8192128
10 Maple Leafs TOR 1264214.5834338+53.583.1728.429.828.697.451.946.7220182
11 Mammoth UTA 1174014.6364136+53.733.2730.622.538.566.753.457.3305152
12 Stars DAL 1063113.6502516+92.501.6026.722.016.091.757.151.9212151
13 Sharks SJS 1164113.5913236-42.913.2728.229.925.780.647.145.7275167
14 Panthers FLA 1154212.5453134-32.823.0928.124.319.282.645.555.8362113
15 Devils NJD 1064012.6003331+23.303.1035.025.121.972.051.359.6151120
16 Islanders NYI 1053212.6002922+72.902.2026.725.520.088.254.753.3236131
17 Avalanche COL 1054111.5504130+114.103.0030.627.318.882.647.852.5167145
18 Red Wings DET 1043311.5502728-12.702.8029.925.622.269.449.753.0244164
19 Blues STL 1054111.5503531+43.503.1026.727.525.085.749.050.1194115
20 Jets WPG 1043311.5502629-32.602.9026.530.022.280.845.047.5231132
21 Sabres BUF 1044210.5002836-82.803.6026.925.811.166.747.052.6193117
22 Canadiens MTL 943210.5562834-63.113.7829.726.313.878.452.556.7183108
23 Capitals WSH 954010.5563029+13.333.2226.829.220.080.050.946.6189150
24 Predators NSH 93339.5002328-52.563.1124.829.328.683.348.744.7213142
25 Flyers PHI 123639.3752036-161.673.0021.931.913.983.350.941.2291204
26 Penguins PIT 114619.4093637-13.273.3626.827.621.283.345.650.8132151
27 Ducks ANA 104608.4002733-62.703.3023.426.821.977.143.748.1255164
28 Blue Jackets CBJ 83506.3751929-102.383.6227.627.88.770.054.749.3182119
29 Flames CGY 93606.3331938-192.114.2229.130.426.183.949.951.8209127
30 Blackhawks CHI 93606.3332136-152.334.0021.430.612.574.143.043.1149106
31 Kings LAK 82426.3752029-92.503.6229.029.516.063.050.749.5163126
32 Canucks VAN 122915.2083556-212.924.6720.133.522.265.047.441.0292187

SAT% is the league's 5-on-5 shot-attempt share (Corsi for %). GA/GP and SA/GP sort low-to-high on the first click. GF / GA here exclude the shootout-deciding goal the league adds in the standings, so they run a few goals under the standings table. Source NHL, data as of 2026-10-23. A traded player is listed with his last club; his line covers the whole season.